September 12, 2016

U.S. Citizenship

U.S. Citizenship Applications
We handle U.S. citizenship applications from the biometrics, through the interview and swearing-in ceremony. We also advise on retaining passports and dual nationality issues.
You May Qualify for Naturalization if:
•    You have been a permanent resident for at least 5 years and meet all other eligibility requirements.
•    You have been a permanent resident for 3 years or more and meet all eligibility requirements to file as a spouse of a U.S. citizen.
•    You have qualifying service in the U.S. armed forces and meet all other eligibility requirements.
•    Your child may qualify for naturalization if you are a U.S. citizen, the child was born outside the U.S., the child is currently residing outside the U.S., and all other eligibility requirements are met.

https://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/USCIS/Resources/B3en.pdf

The information contained on this website is not intended to provide legal advice, and does not invite, or create an attorney-client relationship. Nothing on this website, or contained in any associated links should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. The information is intended to be general and should not be relied upon for any specific situation. Visitors to this website should not act upon any information available on this website, and should always seek the advice of legal counsel in the relevant jurisdiction. We expressly disclaim any and all liability with regard to actions taken or not taken based upon the content of this website.