Please speak to us about the various EB-5 Investor Green Card options.

Under the EB-5 program, entrepreneurs, their spouses and unmarried children under 21, are eligible to apply for a Green Card if they:

Make the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States; and
Plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers.

Congress created the EB-5 Program in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. In 1992, Congress created the Immigrant Investor Program, also known as the Regional Center Program. This sets aside EB-5 visas for participants who invest in commercial enterprises associated with regional centers approved by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth.

Click here to Visit USCIS for more information

As of Oct. 2016, USCIS has approved 863 regional centers that can attract a current investment of $500,000.00.

Click here for more information

The information contained on this website is not intended to provide legal advice, and does not invite, or create an attorney-client relationship. Nothing on this website, or contained in any associated links should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. The information is intended to be general and should not be relied upon for any specific situation. Visitors to this website should not act upon any information available on this website, and should always seek the advice of legal counsel in the relevant jurisdiction. We expressly disclaim any and all liability with regard to actions taken or not taken based upon the content of this website.