Please speak to us about the various EB-5 Investor Green Card options.

Under the EB-5 program, entrepreneurs, their spouses and unmarried children under 21, are eligible to apply for a Green Card if they:

Make the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States; and
Plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers.

Congress created the EB-5 Program in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. In 1992, Congress created the Immigrant Investor Program, also known as the Regional Center Program. This sets aside EB-5 visas for participants who invest in commercial enterprises associated with regional centers approved by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth.

Click here to Visit USCIS for more information

As of Oct. 2016, USCIS has approved 863 regional centers that can attract a current investment of $500,000.00.

Click here for more information